List of Committees 2018 – 2019

Updated October 25, 2018

Accounts

Deputy Reeve – Rustad (1)

Administration Building

Kozlinski, Tripp (1)

Agricultural Service Board

Motley, Kozlinski, Carson, Tripp, Murray, Rustad, Charlton (1)
Marilyn Reinhart – Secretary (1)

Airport Committee

Charlton, Tripp (1)
Don Twa – Civilian Member

Assessment Review Board

Appointed as needed.

Capt Ayre Lake Committee

Tripp, Kozlinski (1)

Doctor Recruitment Committee

Murray (1)
Administrator Tyler Lawrason (1)

East Fire Committee

Carson, Rustad, Kozlinski (1)

Emergency Management

Tyler Lawrason, Director
Marty Biro, Deputy Director
Public Information Officers Lauren Grosky and Tyler Lawrason (1)

Emergency Management Advisory Committee

Murray, Carson, Charlton (1)

F.C.S.S.

Kozlinski, Charlton (1)

Fire Permits

Barry Johnstone, Neil Whiting, Hugh Baier,
Lee Roworth, Rick Damberger, Roger Waring
Brian Cooper, Cory Lefebvre (1)

Gravel Committee

Carson, Tripp, Motley (1)

Health Services Foundation

Murray, Tripp (1)

Hillcrest Lodge

Charlton, Motley (1)

Joint Development Committee

Tripp, Rustad(1)

Joint Ownership of Doctor's House Committee

Murray (1)
Administrator Tyler Lawrason

Land Reclamation Officers

Brian Carter
Jessica Robley
Caitlin Wolf
Michelle Holte

Library Board Committee

Kozlinski (1)
Deb Nelson (2)
Tim Nordin (2)
Roxanna Wotschell (2)
Jackie Almberg (2)
Sandra Johnson (2)

Provost & District Recreation Board

Tripp, Murray (1)

Provost Seed Cleaning Plant

Tripp (1)

Shorncliffe Lake Committee

Charlton, Carson (1)

Subdivision & Development Appeal Board Committee

Owen Almberg (4) Gina Vetter (4), Terry Lee Degenhardt (4), Tyler Lawrason, Secretary (1)
Jamie Rennie (4), Fred Klein (4)

Waste Management Committee

Rustad, Motley (1)

Weed Control Act Appeal Board

Lorne Olson (4), Owen Almberg (4), Terry Lee Degenhardt (4), Lee Waltz (4), Gina Vetter (4), Warren Heisler (4), Tyler Lawrason – Secretary (1)

West Fire Committee

Carson, Tripp, Rustad (1)

West Recreation Committee

Motley, Carson, Charlton, Tripp (1)

Weed Inspectors

Brian Carter
Jessica Robley
Caitlin Wolf
Michelle Holte

M.D. of Provost / County of Paintearth Intermunicipal Planning Committee

Charlton, Carson

Scroll Up