List of Committees 2021 – 2022

Updated October 28, 2021

Accounts

Deputy Reeve – Kozlinski (1)

Administration Building

Almberg, Angeltvedt (1)

Agricultural Service Board

Motley, Kozlinski, Almberg, Angeltvedt, Murray, Olson, Vetter (1)
Marilyn Reinhart – Secretary (1)

Airport Committee

Kozlinski, Angeltvedt (1)
Don Twa – Civilian Member

Assessment Review Board

Appointed as needed.

Capt Ayre Lake Committee

Almberg, Kozlinski (1)

Doctor Recruitment Committee

Murray (1)
Administrator Tyler Lawrason (1)

East Fire Committee

Angeltvedt, Motley, Olson (1)

Emergency Management

Tyler Lawrason Director
Marty Biro Deputy Director
Public Information Officers Lauren Grosky-Ford and Tyler Lawrason (1)

Emergency Management Advisory Committee

Kozlinski, Motley, Murray (1)

F.C.S.S.

Kozlinski, Angeltvedt (1)

Fire Permits

Barry Johnstone, Hugh Baier,
Lee Roworth, Rick Damberger, Roger Waring, Jason Manning, Orrin Ford, Cory Lefebvre, Jeff Redekop, Tammy Sather (1)

Gravel Committee

Angeltvedt, Olson, Motley (1)

Health Services Foundation

Murray, Vetter (1)

Hillcrest Lodge

Motley, Vetter (1)

Joint Development Committee

Angeltvedt, Olson (1)

Joint Ownership of Doctor's House Committee

Murray (1)
Administrator Tyler Lawrason

Land Reclamation Officers/Weed Control Inspectors

Brian Carter
Caitlin Wolf

Library Board Committee

Olson (1)
Deb Nelson (2)
Tim Nordin (2)
Roxanna Wotschell (2)
Jackie Almberg (2)
Sandra Johnson (2)
Terry Lynn Paulgaard (2)

Provost & District Recreation Board

Angeltvedt, Olson (1)

Provost Medical Centre Governance Board

Murray, Olson (1)

Provost Seed Cleaning Plant

Murray (1)

Shorncliffe Lake Committee

Almberg, Vetter (1)

Subdivision & Development Appeal Board Committee

Owen Almberg (3) Terry Lee Degenhardt (3), Jamie Rennie (1), Fred Klein (1), Lauren Grosky-Ford, Primary Secretary (1), Tyler Lawrason, Secondary Secretary (1)

Waste Management Committee

Motley, Kozlinski (1)

Weed Control Act Appeal Board

Owen Almberg (4), Terry Lee Degenhardt (4), Lee Waltz (4), Warren Heisler (4), Tyler Lawrason – Secretary (1)

West Fire Committee

Almberg, Kozlinski, Vetter (1)

West Recreation Committee

Almberg, Angeltvedt, Motley, Vetter (1)

M.D. of Provost / County of Paintearth Intermunicipal Planning Committee

Almberg, Vetter (1)

M.D. of Provost / Town of Provost Intermunicipal Planning Committee

Angeltvedt, Olson (1)

M.D. of Provost / M.D. of Wainwright Intermunicipal Planning Committee

Murray, Motley (1)

M.D. of Provost / Flagstaff County Intermunicipal Planning Committee

Vetter, Kozlinski (1)

M.D. of Provost / Special Areas Board Intermunicipal Planning Committee

Kozlinski (1)
Administrator Tyler Lawrason